Thursday, January 31, 2008

TGIF

TGIF has a whole new meaning to me right now! thank God its february! after one hell of a january.. well the first part of jan was gr8, i was on holidays :D

but the second part of it was not so nice.. appraisals tension (went fine tho), work load (getting loadier and loadier!) and personal/domestic issues..

so welcome the shortest month in the year! even tho its gonna be a day longer :smily bished sha3ro: damn u leap years!

have a gr8 weekend everyone :)

6 comments:

Oriental Arabesque said...

LOL! yeah wallah when i noticed that this Feb is 29 days i had the same reaction..enu kaman!!
dunno 3a shu mesta3jleh though! :D

have a great weekend sweets and enjoy it to the max


P.S i'm thinking about sneaking out early from work and go have a haircut :p

Marvin the Martian said...

Enjoy your weekend and a respite from your issues... I'm glad your performance review went well!

Hala said...

Was wondering where your blog disappeared :\

Batoul A. said...

loool... Horrayyyy!!!

Jundi said...

theres a gay song for r kelly .. the chorus goes like ..

thank god its friiiiiiidaaaaaayyyyyy

PŕōuđPāŀĩ said...

thanks mayous and marv.

hala: i had a bit of a break :D but here i am, miss u halool :hug:

batool: sa7! lol :D :flower:

mo: u always have a musical reference for every moment dont u :D lol

الاقصى